東京藝術大学入試情報サイト http://admissions.geidai.ac.jp/ NEXT 10 Vision 藝大アートプラザ 東京藝大クラウドファンディング 藝大レーベル / GEIDAI LABEL supported by Warner Music Japan グローバル 藝大基金 藝大フレンズ 古本募金 早期教育 東京藝術大学ジュニア・アカデミ 藝大Twitter 動画で見る東京藝術大学

個人情報の取扱いについて

個人情報の取扱いについて / Treatment of Personal Data

 本学は、「独立行政法人等の保有する個人情報の保護に関する法律」、「独立行政法人等の保有する個人情報の適切な管理のための措置に関する指針」等に基づき、「東京藝術大学個人情報管理規則」を定め、これらの法律等を遵守し、個人情報の適正な取扱いに努めています。入学手続き及び本学在学中における各種の手続きにおいて提供していただいた個人情報の取扱いは、以下のとおりです。

なお、申し出があった場合は、ご本人様であることを確認のうえ、個人情報の修正・変更をいたします。

In accordance with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information Held by Independent Administrative Agencies, etc. and Guidelines concerning Measures for the Proper Management of Personal Information Held by Independent Administrative Agencies, etc., we have established Tokyo University of the Arts’ Rules for the Management of Personal Information. By complying with these regulations, we strive to manage personal information in an appropriate manner. The personal information provided at the time of application, or during your study at the University, will only be used for the following purposes. If a request is made by a student in person, we will correct or change his or her personal data kept on file.   

1.利用目的 / Purposes of Use

①学籍管理、学籍異動管理、健康管理、奨学金管理 / To administer students’ registration, enrollment status, healthcare affairs, and scholarship records

②履修登録、成績管理、授業運営 / Course registration, academic results management, class administration

③大学、大学院等の学内進学、卒業後の進路に関する情報管理 / To manage information regarding students’ career paths after graduation, including enrollment in another undergraduate or graduate program offered by the university

④学生証、各種証明書の発行 / To issue student identification cards, or various certificates

⑤学費情報管理、口座情報管理 / To manage tuition payment and account information

⑥学納金免除等に関する情報管理 / To manage information regarding tuition exemption

⑦学生生活・課外活動支援 / To provide assistance in students’ school life and external activities

⑧就職関係情報の作成、管理 / To prepare and manage job-related information

⑨学内施設・設備の利用管理、防犯カメラの設置による映像情報管理 / To administer campus facility and equipment and manage images recorded by security cameras.

⑩図書館利用情報管理 / To manage records on students’ use of library

⑪成績通知書の保証人への送付 / To send a grade report to the guarantor

⑫保証人との成績、履修相談 / Consultation with the guarantor on the student’s academic performance or course selections

⑬大学・学校の広報誌、催し物案内、募金依頼関係の案内 / To announce information about school magazines, campus events, and donation requests

⑭卒業後の各種案内送付 / To send out various information and announcements to alumni

⑮学術交流協定などによる協定大学への情報提供 / To provide information to partner universities with an academic exchange agreement

⑯ その他教育・学生サービス業務 / To provide other educational and student services

2.第三者への個人情報の提供について / Providing Personal Data to Third Parties

本学が取得した個人情報は,「独立行政法人等の保有する個人情報の保護に関する法律」第9条に規定されている場合を除き,本人の同意を得ることなく他の目的で利用又は第三者に提供することはありません。ただし,本人の利益となる次の学外関係者に情報提供する場合、必要最低限の情報を提供することがあります。

  We will not use personal data for a purpose not stated in this document,  nor do we provide them to a third party without the consent of the student unless otherwise required by Article 9 of the Act on the Protection of Personal Information Held by Independent Administrative Agencies, etc. However, the university may disclose such information, to the minimum extent necessary, to the following organizations that provide services beneficial to the students.

①音楽教育振興会(音楽学部の教育研究,学生の課外活動などを支援するための学生の父母により組織される会) / Music Education Promotion Society — organized by students’ parents to support educational study of the music department or students’ extracurricular activities.

②杜の会(美術学部同窓会) / Morinokai — the art department’s alumni association

③同声会(音楽学部同窓会) / Doseikai — the music department’s alumni association

④東京藝術大学生活協同組合 / Tokyo University of the Arts Co-operative Associations

⑤東京藝術大学キャンパス環境整備支援会(本学のキャンパス環境の充実を図るため、本学の施設整備等に対して助成を行う会)/Tokyo University of the Arts Campus Facility Management Association-organized to provide funding for facility management contributing to the enhancement of the campus environment   

3.個人情報の外部委託について / Outsourcing of University Operations Involving Personal Data to Third Parties

本学が取得した個人情報は、本学からの各種送付物や、データの入力等に関して、業務の全部又は一部を外部委託することがあります。 委託に際しては、個人情報の適切な取扱に関する契約を締結した上で、適切な管理を義務付けています。

There may be cases where all or part of mailing and data entry operations are outsourced to a third party. In such a case, we obligate the third party in a proper contract agreement to handle personal data securely and appropriately.

4.利用目的を公表・明示しない場合について

「独立行政法人等の保有する個人情報の保護に関する法律」第4条各号に定める場合においては、利用目的を公表・明示しない場合があります。

In some cases, we may not disclose or state clearly the purpose of use of personal data as specified under Article 4 of the Act on the Protection of Personal Information Held by Independent Administrative Agencies, etc.